Comets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28


Feb
22

Coed Middle School Wrestling at

Frankton/Madison-Grant
5:30 pm | Frankton Jr-Sr High School

Feb
22

Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Oak Hill High School

Oak Hill High School
6:00 pm | Swayzee Gym

Feb
22

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Sheridan Middle School

Sheridan Middle School
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
22

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Sheridan Middle School

Sheridan Middle School
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA Regional (Boys Diving)
6:00 pm  

Feb
23

Girls Middle School Swimming vs.

McCulloch Junior High School
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
23

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Wabash High School

Wabash High School
6:00 pm | Wabash High School

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA Regional (Boys Diving)
6:00 pm  

Feb
23

Girls 5th Grade Basketball vs. Taylor Intermediate School

CANCELED – Taylor Intermediate School
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
23

Boys Middle School Swimming vs.

McCulloch Junior High School
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Basketball at Wabash High School

Wabash High School
7:30 pm | Wabash High School

Feb
24

Girls 5th Grade Basketball at Northwestern MS-HS

Northwestern MS-HS
6:00 pm | Northwestern MS-HS

Feb
24

Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Bon Air Middle School

Bon Air Middle School
6:00 pm | Bon Air Middle School

Feb
25

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Northwestern Middle School

Northwestern Middle School
6:00 pm | Northwestern MS-HS

Feb
25

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Northwestern Middle School

Northwestern Middle School
6:00 pm | Northwestern MS-HS

Feb
25

Boys Middle School Swimming at

Oak Hill Junior High School
6:00 pm | Oak Hill Junior High School

Feb
25

Coed Middle School Wrestling vs.

Rossville Middle/Sr High School
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
25

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)

Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
25

Girls Middle School Swimming at

Oak Hill Junior High School
6:00 pm | Oak Hill Junior High School

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)

Carroll Jr-Sr High School (Flora)
7:30 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
26

Girls Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA State Finals (Boys Preliminaries)
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA State Finals (Boys Preliminaries)
6:00 pm | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
27

Girls Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA State Finals (Boys Finals)
9:00 am | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
27

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Eastern Invitational

Eastern Invitational
9:00 am | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
27

Coed Middle School Wrestling at

HHC Meet
9:00 am | Clinton Central Junior-Senior High School

Feb
27

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Eastern Invitational

Eastern Invitational
9:00 am | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Swimming at

IHSAA State Finals (Boys Finals)
9:00 am | Eastern Jr & Sr High School

Feb
27

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Sheridan High School

Sheridan High School
6:00 pm | Sheridan High School

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Basketball at Sheridan High School

Sheridan High School
7:30 pm | Sheridan High School